PPRuNe Forums - View Single Post - Mode S: do we need it in GA?
View Single Post
Old 10th May 2015, 13:04
  #11 (permalink)  
Bigears
 
Join Date: May 1999
Location: UK
Posts: 337
Talkdownman
Fact: Mode S is not even required in the London CTR.
I respectfully suggest that you are incorrect in your assertion.
UK AIP GEN 1.5 Para 5.3.1(b) & 5.3.2.1 in conjunction with the ANO Schedule 5 paragraph 3(6)(b) would appear to state otherwise
Happy to be convinced otherwise
Bigears is offline