Generally known as the Vomit Comet, the Air Cape HS748 operated the coastal route CPT - OUH - GRJ - PLZ if I remember correctly. It was always fun to buy a ticket to the first stop and stay on to the end of the ride! Only got caught once and did the 'oh **** have I missed George ....?' act.
Last edited by Capetonian; 16th Aug 2014 at 14:48.
Reason: Removed image as too big.