View Single Post
Old 13th Mar 2013, 06:26
  #2 (permalink)  
equinox123
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: india
Posts: 87
@ jay_joshi89......get your flying done ASAP......you need 200 hrs in the preceding 05 years and this must be strictly followed..........What the rule says is that on the date of application you need to have 200 hours within the preceding 05 years.......infact if you see the format of CA 39 form (in the CPL application form itself) you will see something like this EXPERIENCE IN LAST 5 YEARS FROM THE DATE OF SUBMISSION OF PAERS IN DGCA (FROM .. TO ..)

And believe me ...DGCA is very particular about the FROM and TO dates you would mention

Overview: you need 200 hours within the last 05 years on the date of application.

Good luck mate
equinox123 is offline