PPRuNe Forums - View Single Post - EASA lands ATO/FI full ground autorotation ?
Old 21st Jun 2019, 19:17
  #19 (permalink)  
staticsource
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: uk
Posts: 50
Originally Posted by Bravo73 View Post


There is now.

It changed under SERA to be 500ft above ground/water:

SERA.5005(f)(2): “at a height less than 150 m (500 ft) above the ground or water”


Keep up.
Not in the UK, ORS4 1174 Para 2 helps us a little bit👌
staticsource is offline