View Single Post
Old 28th Dec 2018, 22:05
  #2 (permalink)  
Stuff
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Stamford
Posts: 475
and the extended version with commendations: https://www.raf.mod.uk/news/articles/royal-air-force-new-year-honours-list-2019

Member of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire (MBE)

Mr Alan George HEAD

British Empire Medal (BEM)

Mrs Nerys BELL

Mr William James ESPIE

Mr George Brownlie PRENTICE

Meritorious Service Medal, CAS, Deputy Commanders' and AOC Commendations

3 FTS RAFC Cranwell

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant M. K. FALVEY FTRS

Flight Sergeant P. J. SIMMONS

Mr N. SCOPES

Mr M. WALKER

90 SU RAF Leeming

CAS Commendation

Squadron Leader S. J. BOWYER

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Corporal W. J. ARNOLD

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Sergeant N. W. E. CORLESS

Sergeant K. A. GRUBEY

Corporal K. S. COXON FTRS

Team Commendations

90 Signals Unit - RAF Web Team

90 Signals Unit, C&I Sqn Rapid Application, Innovation & Development Flt RAVEN Team

90 Signals Unit, 5 Sqn - Information Systems (IS) Hub Team

591 Signals Unit Engineering Support

COS Cap

Meritorious Service Medal

Master Aircrew P. S. EDWARDES

DComs' Commendation

Wing Commander K. J. TERRETT

HQ 11 Gp

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer M. I. J. SOLLEY

VCDS Commendation

Wing Commander A. F. R. MILLSOM NZBD

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Acting Flight Sergeant N. A. DOODY

HQ 22 Gp

DComs' Commendation

Warrant Officer S. J. CRIGHTON FTRS

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Mr P. FISHER

AO A4

Comd JFC Commendation

Acting Warrant Officer A. J. BROWN

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant J. G. K. GARRETT

Team Commendation

RAF Support Services Team

AO A6

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer S. D. ASPINALL

CAS Commendation

Squadron Leader A. E. LITTLEFIELD

ACOS Career & Talent Mgt

Meritorious Service Medal

Flight Sergeant S. M. FENWICK

DComs' Commendation

Flight Lieutenant G. L. BEAN

Team Commendation

ACOS Manning RAF Disclosures

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Flight Sergeant L. CLARK FTRS

ACOS Ops

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Acting Sergeant C. M. A. HEEREY FTRS

ACOS Pers Del

CAS Commendation

Warrant Officer P. A. CHADWICK FTRS

DComs' Commendation

Mrs E. F. FRYER

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Squadron Leader E. A. CALVERT

ACOS Pers Pol

DComs' Commendation

Squadron Leader V. J. LITTLECHILD

BM Force Cdr

CAS Commendation

Acting Flight Sergeant A. J. HIGGINS

HQ Air Cadets Cranwell

DComs' Commendation

Wing Commander D. C. McCRAE

Squadron Leader R. W. FOSTER

Squadron Leader S. M. NAEEM

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Squadron Leader R. A. BROWNE

Squadron Leader J. R. GODDEN

Squadron Leader C. HAYNES

Squadron Leader J. V. LOXTON

Squadron Leader R. L. NEEDHAM

Squadron Leader C. E. P. SKIERA

Squadron Leader D. J. WITHNALL

Flight Lieutenant E. BUSBY

Flight Lieutenant D. A. HILL

Flight Lieutenant P. J. HUGHES

Flight Lieutenant E. WALTON

Warrant Officer (RAF Air Cadets) I. K. THOMAS

Sergeant A. P. DIPPLE FTRS

Mrs T. N. BOULTON

Team Commendations

National Aerospace Camp Team

Northern Ireland Wing ATC Centennial Wings Project Team

HQ RAF Recruiting and Selection

AOC 2 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant J. K. DONNELLY

Acting Flight Lieutenant K. J. DORMAN

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant A. L. ROSS

Mr J. GRAINGER

Team Commendation

P2 Processing Team

Air 38 Gp Med Ops

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Flight Sergeant C. L. WHEELER

Air Warfare Centre

DComs' Team Commendation

Joint Air Delivery Test & Evaluation Unit, Air Portability Section

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Sergeant P. D. BAGWELL

Sergeant A. E. WILSON

Corporal S. A. SHORT

AOC 2 Gp Commendation

Warrant Officer S. J. CONSTANTINE

DCBRNC Winterbourne Gunner

DComs' Commendation

Warrant Officer Class 2 J. E. JORDAN

AOC 2 Gp Commendation

Staff Sergeant J. D. MEEHAN

Mr N. LOVELOCK

Team Commendation

Defence CBRN Centre

DCLPA Worthy Down

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Acting Sergeant A. J. HART

DCTT

Meritorious Service Medal

Flight Sergeant S. TENNISON

CAS Commendation

Squadron Leader G. L. THOMAS

Chief Technician A. J. BROOKS

DComs' Team Commendation

RAF Cosford Air Show Team

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Captain S. M. MURFIN

Flight Sergeant M. P. SWEENEY FTRS

Sergeant M. A. McNEE

Corporal A. I. COLLINS

Mr P. CATTON

Team Commendations

MOD St Athan RAF100 Organisational Team

Number 4 School of Technical Training STEM Outreach Team

RAF100 Relay Baton Design and Manufacturing Team

Regimental Training Wing, 11th (Royal School of Signals) Signal Regiment

DSPG Southwick Park

CAS Commendation

Sergeant R. P. SPILLANE-SMITH

DSTO RAF St Mawgan

Meritorious Service Medal

Flight Sergeant N. S. WESTON

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Corporal R. J. JACKSON FTRS

Corporal H. M. STACKHOUSE FTRS

JFACC

DComs' Commendation

Sergeant B. A. KINKADE RAuxAF

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant J. R. AYLETT

JFC

CAS Commendation

Sergeant F. J. TINSLEY

DComs' Commendation

Squadron Leader A. HALL FTRS

Flight Lieutenant T. F. O. FOOTE

Warrant Officer V. S. TAYLOR FTRS

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Squadron Leader A. P. WALKER

Sergeant N. P. DASHWOOD

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Squadron Leader B. H. A. COLLINS

Corporal J. SAMUELS

JHC

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer G. CHIVERS

Master Aircrew G. JONES

Master Aircrew R. L. KNOWLES MBE

Warrant Officer C. McKNIGHT

Master AircrewA. M. NEAL MBE

Warrant Officer M. P. O'MAHONY

CAS Commendation

Flight Lieutenant S. M. HEWER

DComs' Commendation

Chief Technician P. A. WAKEFIELD

AOC 2 Gp Commendation

Warrant Officer M. J. MAGUIRE

Flight Sergeant S. C. B. POPE

Corporal K. S. FLYNN

Corporal S. P. MCNAMARA

Senior Aircraftman T. DUCEY

Mrs M. COATES

Team Commendations

RAF Benson Accounts Flight

RAF Benson Blue Sky Management Ideas Team

RAF Benson Catering Flight

RAF Benson Station Engagement Team & Photographic Section

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Senior Aircraftman M. J. L. EVANS

Commander JHC Commendation

Corporal L. COOPER

Sergeant G. BATES

Flight Lieutenant M. CROSBY-JONES

Commander JHC Commendation – Team Awards

Chinook Support Centre

Aircraft Explosives Bay

MOD Abbey Wood DE&S

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer P. J. HALL

Chief Technician R. J. BATES

DComs' Commendation

Warrant Officer K. ROBERTSON

RAF Boulmer

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Corporal C. J. McNEE

Senior Aircraftman P. J. BRIGHT

RAF Brize Norton

AOC 2 Gp Commendation

Master Aircrew R. S. T. ORR

Flight Sergeant R. BROMELL

Flight Sergeant N. W. POTTER

Acting Flight Sergeant C. CURTIS

Sergeant N. CONNELL

Sergeant K. D. CURLE

Sergeant D. E. HARDY

Acting Sergeant P. M. ROBERTS

Corporal C. P. VICKERS

Senior Aircraftman M. BISSET RAuxAF

Mr P. LEE

Team Commendations

LXX Squadron A400M Acceptance Engineering Team

ZZ171 Engineering Recovery Team, 99 Squadron

Ground Engineering Flight Duty Crew

Ground Fuels Section, RAF Brize Norton

Supply Control Accounting Flight, RAF Brize Norton

RAF CAM

DComs' Commendation

Squadron Leader P. A. GOODWIN FTRS

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Corporal R. I. HERRING

Mr C. CLAYSON

RAF Coningsby

DComs' Commendation

Squadron Leader J. E. FORDHAM

Senior Aircraftman (Technician) D. C. FARRER

Team Commendation

Royal Air Force Coningsby Armament Engineering Flights Weapon Training Cell

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Flight Sergeant P. A. BEDSON

Sergeant G. S. DAVIDSON

Corporal M. W. KIRKPATRICK

Team Commendations

RAF Coningsby Accounts Flight and Presidents of the Service Funds Internal Audit Board

Royal Air Force Coningsby Movements Flight

Battle of Britain Memorial Flight Trade Leaders

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Warrant Officer R. G. COLLINGE

RAFC Cranwell

DComs' Commendation

Mr J. S. FOX

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Sergeant J. T. H. SILK

Aircraftman R. M. W. CHINNOCK

Mrs K. CARTER

Team Commendation

Royal Air Force College Cranwell Air Traffic Control Squadron

RAF Digby

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant A. SPOUR

AOC 2 Gp Commendation

Corporal C. W. E. McCLEARY

RAF Halton

DComs' Commendation

Sergeant D. E. TRIMMINGHAM

Team Commendation

Personnel Services Flight

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Warrant Officer S. J. JACOBS

Flight Sergeant S. L. HAMMOND

Mrs R. FITCH

Mrs E. MALLAM

Mrs A. TURNER

Team Commendation

Commercial Business Team

RAF High Wycombe

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Flying Officer A. R. P. SOUTH

Sergeant M. DEL FRATE

Team Commendation

RAF High Wycombe Physical Education Flight

RAF Honington

DComs' Commendation

Flight Sergeant R. HOPPER

Team Commendation

27 Squadron RAF Regiment

AOC 2 Gp Commendation

Sergeant T. M. CORRIGAN

Sergeant S. J. MULLIGAN

Sergeant S. PERCIVAL

Corporal K. L. CHOUDHARY

Lance Corporal M. D. HODGSON

RAF Leeming

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer A. J. BEATTIE

Warrant Officer M. R. PRICE

Flight Sergeant L. L. GRIFFITHS

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant A. H. STEWART

Flight Sergeant L. J. NELSON

Sergeant G. MACDONALD FTRS

Team Commendations

Mobility Section

Operational Training Centre

RAF Linton on Ouse

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Flight Sergeant W. S. ALLEN

RAF Lossiemouth

DComs' Commendation

Acting Flight Sergeant S. McCINTYRE

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant I. G. BRIGHT FTRS

Warrant Officer A. P. S. KIDD

Flight Sergeant A. J. R. ALEXANDER

Corporal A. C. M. ROSS

Senior Aircraftman (Technician) L. J. ELLIOTT

Senior Aircraftman J. A. McWILLIAMS

Mrs J. ROWLAND

Team Commendation

6 Squadron Operation SHADER Engineering Rear Party Leadership Team

RAF Marham

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer M. G. INDER

Warrant Officer S. J. ROBINSON

Chief Technician J. M. GOTTS

CAS Commendation

Sergeant N. J. LINES FTRS

DComs' Commendation

Flight Sergeant M. E. ROBERTS

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Flight Sergeant C. L. NEWTON

Flight Sergeant T. NORMAN FTRS

Flight Sergeant J. M. O'CONNELL

Team Commendations

Royal Air Force Marham Air Traffic Control Squadron

Lightning Personnel Working Group

RAF Northolt

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer S. WOOLDRIDGE

Flight Sergeant G. LIVERSIDGE

AOC 2 Gp Commendation

Squadron Leader T. L. HOWELL

Sergeant G. A. LOFTUS FTRS

Ms P. HUNT

RAF Police

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer P. A. BROWN

Flight Sergeant L. A. DENTON

Flight Sergeant C. E. HALL

RAF Scampton

DComs' Commendation

Senior Aircraftman G. BARRASS

RAF Shawbury

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Major L. P. WOODHOUSE MBE

Flight Lieutenant R. J. HAIGH

Corporal M. S. HUDA

Mr D. TULLY-FEWTRELL

Team Commendation

SAOC Training Design Team

RAF Spadeadam

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Mr J. HUDSON

RAF St Mawgan

Meritorious Service Medal

Flight Sergeant D. J. KEANE

AOC 22 Gp Commendation

Sergeant P. STANSFIELD

RAF(U) Swanwick

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Flight Lieutenant S. BENSON

RAF Valley

DComs' Commendation

Sergeant A. E. KEMP

AOC 22 Gp Team Commendation

TRiM RAF Leeming

RAF Waddington

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer S. A. ELLIOTT

Warrant Officer A. N. THOMSON

Master Aircrew M. W. UTTING

Warrant Officer A. WOOLFORD

Master Aircrew K. S. YOUNG

CAS Commendation

Chief Technician S. P. HUGHES

Sergeant A. LILLEY

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Flight Sergeant R. J. BASSETT

Flight Sergeant D. D. HALLS

Chief Technician C. P. WESTOBY

Sergeant J. C. GALLEY

Team Commendations

P-8A POSEIDON Course Design Team

14 Squadron Sensor Operators

RAF Wittering

Meritorious Service Medal

Warrant Officer N. S. CULTER

CAS Commendation

Corporal P. J. HERRON

AOC 1 Gp Commendation

Flight Sergeant S. A. ACKLAND

AOC 38 Gp Commendation

Squadron Leader A. R. CLARKE

Flight Sergeant A. FOLEY FTRS

Sergeant R. S. CHAWLIA

Team Commendations

RAF Wittering STEM

HQ Air Cmd Physical Condition Survey Team

1 AMW - UK MAMS

RAF Wyton

DComs' Commendation

Acting Sergeant K. A. NORGATE
Stuff is offline