PPRuNe Forums - View Single Post - Is booking out a legal requirement?
View Single Post
Old 24th Mar 2015, 15:15
  #6 (permalink)  
gasax
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Aberdeen
Posts: 1,233
The Bentine thing was incorporated into the rules of the air clause 20(depending upon your interpretation).

Under SERA there does not seem to be an exact read across - which given the arrangements in Germany is surprising - but that I suppose is covered by the Aerodrome permissions part of things (unless Germany has posted a list of exemptions as we have!).
gasax is offline